Privacy Policy

PRIVACY AND PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY SMILES PERU S.A.C.

In accordance with Law No.  29733, Law on the Protection of Personal Data and its regulatory standard D.S. and No.  N°  003-2013-JUS in the current terms of both, from the moment the User and / or Visitor of the portal has declared the express acceptance of the processing of their personal data through the confirmation or choice provided for it, you freely, informedly, expressly and unequivocally authorize SMILES PERU S.A.C. (hereinafter  Smiles Peru), domiciled  in Av. Jose Pardo Nro. 575 Int. 201, Miraflores, Lima, Peru, to have all your personal data provided or provided through your entry to the portal, by filling in the forms “Complimentary Online Consultation”and Contact Us”,”Whatsapp”, or that by any means are collected and processed by Smiles Peru.

The personal data collected are as follows:

  • First and last name
  • Days
  • Email
  • Cell Phone/Phone
  • Image and voice

 

Users are made aware that the forms, through which they provide their personal data, include mandatory and optional questions, which can be identified in each form.

The data will be kept in Smiles Peru’s personal data bank as long as you are a customer of our company or are considered useful in order for Smiles Peru to provide its services and specifically for the following purposes:  i.  Absolve the queries that made us arrive ii. Contact you for commercial purposes; and  iii. Sending information about events organized by Smiles Peru,  iv.  Sending information about the services offered by Smiles Peru  v. Sending news related to dental health,vi. Dissemination of events organized by Smiles Peru,  vii. as well as to conduct surveys and/or statistics. During navigation, data such as the IP address assigned by your provider or certain social profiles associated with the User may be provided.

The data collected is located in smileS’ “Web Users” Personal Data Bank, which is in the process of being registered in the National Register of Protection of Personal Data. Such data will be stored for as long as Smiles Peru requires it to provide the service, which must be stored for regulatory purposes, or for up to 10 years.

In accordance with the provisions of article 58 of the Consumer Protection and Defense Code, the User who authorizes Smiles Peru will allow that information to be sent to the owner of the personal data, about the products offered by Smiles Peru, for whichthe postal, telephone, emails, electronic means or any other means of communication will be used. In addition, the  User authorizes Smiles Peru to perform, by its own means, or share, transfer or transfer this data to third parties; in order to carry out telemarketing activities, through telephone call systems, sending text-to-cell messages, postulating emails (individual or massive) or electronic means, to promote products; as well as, keep the data of the holders up to date, under the guarantee that Smiles Peru will ensure that they are not affected by any misuse. Your personal data  will not be transmitted at the national level.

Smiles Peru makes international transfer of personal data with:

  • Google LLC in the United States of America
  • Liquid Web LLC in the United States of America

 

On our Portal we use our own cookies to improve your user experience and offer you the best services. Details below:

If you browse our Portal, you will be accepting the use of cookies under the conditions indicated. However, you have the option to disable and delete cookies in your browser. In the event that a user blocks cookies in their browser, they can continue browsing the site, but some services may not be available, and the browsing experience may be limited.

As the owner of your personal data the User has the right to access your data held by Smiles Peru; know the characteristics of their treatments, rectify them if they are inaccurate or incomplete; request are deleted or cancelled when deemed unnecessary for the purposes previously set out or oppose their treatment for specific purposes. The User may at any time revoke the consent expressly granted, as well as limit the use or disclosure of his/her personal data. The User is helped to exercise the rights of access, rectification, opposition and cancellation of personal data, for which he/she can contact info@smilesperu.com or the address Av. Jose Pardo Nro. 575 Int. 201, Miraflores, Lima, Peru.